Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising 4 secondary and 6 primary phase schools. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Teaching Staff List

When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer: 
Claire.Kent@oxted.thpt.org.uk 

A full list of staff email addresses can be found on the parent portal of Frog

SOCIAL SCIENCES FACULTY

Mrs Kathryn Hern (KHE)

Head of Social Sciences Faculty

Mrs Susan Blackwood (SBW)

Head of Sociology

Mrs Desiree Gibbins (DEG)

Head of Psychology

Mrs Hilary Harber (HJH)

Economics

Ms Gloria Ojekwe-Uche (GIO)

Head of Heath & Social Care / Child Development

Ms Sue Wallace (SWA)

Business Studies

COMPUTER SCIENCE FACULTY

Mr Lee Turner (LTU)

Head of Computing Faculty

Mr Tim Edwards (TIE)

Computer Science / Year 9 Pastoral Leader (Detillens House)

Dr Graham Goulbourne (GGO)

ICT and Computing

Mr Charlie Kingshott (CKI)

Computing / PE

Mr Ben Meads (BME)

ICT and Computing

Mr Niall Towler (NTO)

Computing / PE / Gold DofE Lead

CREATIVE ARTS FACULTY

Ms Lucy Seymour (LES)

Head of Creative Arts Faculty & Head of Dance

Mr Kevin Hill (KHI)

Head of Drama / English

Mrs Sally Homewood (SAH)

Head of Music

Mrs Kirsty Sowerbutts (KLS)

Head of Art

Mrs Natalie Garstang (NJG)

Deputy Head of Art

Mr James Carrett (JRC)

Art

Mr Dave Holloway (DLH)

Music

Mr Christian Mann (CHM)

Art

Mrs Lucy Newman (LMC)

Drama

Mrs Kate Potter (KPO)

Art and Photography

Ms Phil Power (PCP)

Drama

Ms Nina Woledge (NIW)

Art

ENGLISH FACULTY

Mr Kevin Sultana (KSU)

Head of English Faculty

Mr Michael Hadley (MHA)

Deputy Head of English

Mrs Amy Dove (ADV)

Head of Media / Head of Sixth Form / Head of Year 13

Mrs Sarah Enston (SEN)

Deputy Head of English (Y7 & Y8)

Mrs Adele Emney (AME)

Deputy Head of English (Y9 & Y10) / Literacy Coordinator

Mrs Diane Read (DRE)

Deputy Head of English (Y11)

Mr Julian Eaves (JEV)

English

Mr Ross Harley (RHR)

English

Miss Abigail Harman (AHR)

English / Year 8 Deputy Pastoral Leader

Miss Stephanie Lambert (SLA)
(maternity leave)

English 

Mr Andrew Hunter (AHN)

English

Ms Victoria Lester (VLE)

English

Mr Alexander Matthews (AMT)

 English / PE / Head of Year 12 (maternity cover)

Javean Miller (JMI)

Media Studies / English

Mrs Helen Morley (HGR)

English

Ms Charlotte Nicholls (CNI)

English / Modern Languages / Deputy Headteacher

Ms Lisa Robertson (LRO)

English / Assistant Headteacher

Mr Nicholas Tingley (NTI)

English

Mrs Paula Waller (PMW)

English / Assistant Headteacher / Head of Student Well-being

EXTENDED PROJECT QUALIFICATION

Mr Dave Morris (DTM)

 

HUMANITIES FACULTY

Mr Ian Taylor-Kublik (ITA)

Head of Humanities

Mr Gerry Green (GG)

Head of Government & Politics / History

Mrs Ashleigh Holway (ASB)
(maternity leave)

Head of Geography

Mr Adam Harney (APH)

Head of History

Mrs Urszula Codling (UJC)

Religious Education / Head of PSHE

Mr Henry Bell (HBE)

Deputy Head of Geography

Mr Kekeli Amankwah (KAA)

Geography

Miss Beth Astill (BAS)

Geography

Mr Joshua Bryant (JBY)

Geography

Mr William Dale (WID)

History / Head of Classics / Stretch & Challenge Lead

Miss Juliette Donaldson (JSD)

Deputy Head of History

Mr Lee Hardy (LHR)

RE

Miss Katharine Haslett (KHA)

History / DV Coordinator

Mrs Ellen Kourea (EKO)

Religious Education

Mr Stuart Milne (SBM)

Geography / Deputy Headteacher

Miss Harriet Rix (HRI)

History

Miss Stephanie Smith (SSM)

PE / Geography / Year 7 Deputy Pastoral Lead

Miss Nicola Storey (NST)

Humanities

Mrs Gemma Williams (GLW)

Deputy Head of Religious Education

Miss Raisah Yousaf (RYO)

Religious Education

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Mr Marcus Connell (MAC)

Head of Maths

Mrs Heloise Field (HVF)

Deputy Head of Maths

Mr Steven Stodart (SRS)

Deputy Head of Maths (KS5)

Mrs Lynn Banwell (LBA)

Mathematics / PE / Head of DofE

Ms Alexis Bergamo (ADB)

Mathematics / Assistant Headteacher / Pupil Premium Lead

Miss Jamie Blauw (JBL)

Mathematics

Mr Russell Bond (RBN)

Head of School / Mathematics

Mrs Alice Crowhurst (AJC)

Mathematics

Miss Maryse Dare (MDA)

Mathematics

Mrs Danielle Gwynne (DCG)

Deputy Head of Maths (Y8 & Y9)

Mr Paul Hayter (PHY)

Mathematics / PE / Behaviour Lead

Mr Robert Maher (RMH)

Mathematics

Mrs Alison McNamara (AM)

Mathematics

Mrs Debbie O’Shaughnessy (DJO)

Mathematics

Mrs Christine Pilgrim (CAP)

Mathematics

Mrs Nivanthi Padmasiri (NPA)

Mathematics

Mr Matthew Sharpe (MSH)

Mathematics

Mr Bevan Soga (BSO)

Mathematics / Year 7 Pastoral Lead (Foyles House)

Mr David Wright (DWR)

Mathematics

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Mr Samuel Willard (SWI)

Head of Modern Languages & Head of German

Mrs Claire Beaumont (CBE)

Modern Languages

Mrs Luz Stella Beltran Villagran (BEL)

Modern Languages

Mrs Samantha Ellis (SHE)

Spanish / Year 11 Pastoral Lead (Stocketts House)

Mrs Lesley Witty (LDW)

Head of French

Miss Fatima Argiolas (FAR)

Modern Languages

Miss Stephanie Georges (SPG)

Modern Languages

Mrs Angela Gonzalez Rincon (AGO)

Head of Spanish

Ms Charlotte Nicholls (CNI)

Modern Languages / English / Deputy Headteacher

PE FACULTY

Mr Robert Woodward (RWD)

Head of PE Faculty

Mr Aaron Hasan (ABH)

Deputy Head of PE / Science

Mrs Diane Baydas (DSB)

KS5 Coordinator

Mrs Lynn Banwell (LBA)

PE / Maths / Head of DofE

Miss Hannah Doe (HDO)

PE / Year 8 Pastoral Leader (Tenchleys House)

Mr Paul Hayter (PHY)

PE / Mathematics / Sports Leader Coordinator

Mr Charlie Kingshott (CKI)

PE / Computing

Mr Alexander Matthews (AMT)

PE / English / Head of Year 12 (maternity cover)

Mr Simon Owen (SJO)

PE / E-Safety Lead

Miss Stephanie Smith (SSM)

PE / Geography / Year 7 Deputy Pastoral Lead

Miss Phoebe Stewart (PSE) 

PE / English

Mrs Kate Stodart (KYS)
(maternity leave)

PE

Mr Niall Towler (NTO)

PE / Computing

Mr Liam Turner (LTR)

PE / Head of Year 10 (Grants House)

SCIENCE FACULTY

Mrs Lisa Bond (LKB)

Head of Science Faculty

Mrs Kate Edwards (KLE)
(maternity leave)

Deputy Head of Science Faculty & KS4 Coordinator

Mrs Amber Driver (AMD)

Head of Biology

Mr William Edwards (WED)

Head of Chemistry

Mr Jordan Rycraft (JRY)

Head of Physics

Mrs Megan Jones (MEJ)

KS5 BTEC Science Lead & KS3 Coordinator

Mrs Jennifer Adam (JWI)
(maternity leave)

Science / Head of Year 12

Mr Samuel Browne (SBR)

Science

Dr Steven Chapman (SCA)

Science

Miss Nadine Ebhogiaye (NEB)

Science

Ms Grainne Griffin (GMG)

Assistant Headteacher with Lead on Science

Mr Aaron Hasan (ABH)

Science / Deputy Head of PE

Mrs Jessica Kirk (JKI)

Science

Mr William Lyons (WLY)

Science

Miss Lucy Manning (LMA)

Science

Mr George Mesher (GME)

Science

Mrs Jenny Moore (JMO)

Science

Mrs Sara Raza (SRA)

Science

Mrs Lisa Singleton (LSI)

Science

Mr Danny Stoneman (DJS)

Science

Mrs Rachel Warren (RAW)

Science

TECHNOLOGY FACULTY

Miss Emma Wicks (EWI)

Head of Technology Faculty

Miss Sevgin Djemil (SDJ)

Head of Food Technology

Miss Davinia Sebe-Ankra (DSE)

Resistant Materials Coordinator

Mrs Lucy Frame (LFR)

Graphic Products Coordinator

Mrs Jo Hewett (JHE)

Food Technology

Mr Kola Longe (KLO)

Technology