Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising four secondary, six primary and two special schools with two further under development. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Support Staff

 

Mrs Z Abu Nowar

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Allen

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Anderson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Miss P Appiah-Kubi

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs D Barrett

Data and Exams Administrator

Mrs A Bell

Cover Supervisor

Miss A Beaumont Howell

Student Support and Wellbeing Manager

Mrs R Braunstein

Science Technician

Mrs J Brimilcombe

SEN Learning Coach & ASD Champion

Mr M Burr

Partnership Assistant System Engineer

Mrs H Burton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Byrne

Data Manager

Mrs M Carson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs K Catchpole

Deputy Behaviour Assistant

Mrs S Churchill-Coleman

Partnership Lettings Administrator (Mon & Thur)

Mrs S Collins

Cover Supervisor Manager / Visits Coordinator

Miss J Colyer

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs C Conlon

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Constable

Pastoral Manager - Year 8 (Foyles House)

Mrs R Cornick

Library Manager

Mrs S Cumming

Assessment Assistant

Miss F Dakin

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs I Day

Library Assistant

Mrs H Duck

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs K Duke

Pastoral Manager - Year 7 (Stocketts House)

Miss S Edwards

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Erskine

Partnership Finance Assistant

Mrs Y Everall

PA to Principal

Mr T Fell

Partnership ICT Support Technician

Mrs A Francis

Partnership Finance Assistant

Ms L Frazao

Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Fudge

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mr P Gagliotta

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Miss J Giannandrea

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs J Green

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Miss G Greenslade

Communications Administrator (Reception)

Mrs C Hall

Deputy Behaviour Assistant

Mrs S Hamer

Examinations Officer

Mrs G Heath

Senior Science Technician

Mrs R Hilditch

Teaching Assistant (maternity cover)

Miss M Hopkins

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs C James

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mr B Judge

Partnership IT Technician

Mrs S Keay

Head of Visual Impairment Centre

Mrs C Kent

Communications and Marketing Officer / Year 8 Camp Coordinator

Mrs K Kirven

Creative Arts Technician

Mrs K Lee

Communications Administrator (Reception)

Ms K L'Estrange

Sixth Form Manager

Mrs J Lomas

SEND Administrator

Mrs E Long

Senior Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mr I Makina

Partnership Caretaker

Mr J May

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs T McCarthy

Partnership Finance Manager 

Mrs J Meedeniya

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Miller

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs V Morales-Saunders

Foreign Language Assistant

Mrs K Mullen

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Ms S Noonan

Cover Supervisor

Mr S Orozco

Raising Aspirations Coordinator

Mrs A Parker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V Patakas

Pastoral Manager - Year 10 (Detillens House)

Mrs V Patel

Partnership ICT Operations Team Leader

Mrs K Pavics-Katsanos

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs S Plant

Reflection Room Assistant

Mrs S Powell 

Senior Science Technician

Mrs E Price

Foreign Language Assistant

Mrs S Rastelli

Head of Student Emotional and Social Wellbeing

Miss K Schell

Foreign Language Assistant

Mrs S-J Shields

Pastoral Manager - Year 11 (Grants House)

Miss A Schmidt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R Shorey

Pastoral Manager - Year 9 (Tenchleys House) / Enrichment Coordinator

Mrs P Smith

Partnership HR Office Coordinator

Mrs A Rose

SEND Learning Coach SEMH

Mrs D Southwood

FDT Technician

Mrs A Stevenson

Partnership Finance Officer

Mrs H Symmons

Senior Science Technician

Mr D Tammadge

DT Technician

Mrs C Taylor

Duke of Edinburgh Administrator (Thur & Fri)

Mrs L Thurston

Clerk to Governors

Mr C Tickner

Partnership Premises Manager

Miss R Tillotson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Special Centre)

Mrs H Waddington

Pupil Welfare Officer

Ms C Wadham

Cover Supervisor

Mrs K Waite

Year 11 Deputy Pastoral Lead / HLTA

Miss H Walker

Partnership HR Administrator

Mr J Walker

Estates Caretaker

Miss K Ward

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mrs S Ward

Pastoral Administrator

Mrs A Wood

Learning Support Assistant & PSDS Champion

Ms L Zentaoui

Cover Supervisor

Mr G Zurawek 

Partnership ICT Support Technician