Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising 4 secondary and 6 primary phase schools. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Tutor Group List

When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer: ckent@oxtedschool.co.uk

Individual members of staff can be contacted by emailing the initial of their first name, followed by the surname. For example John Smith's email address would be jsmith@oxtedschool.co.uk

 

DETILLENS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7DM Miss K Martins Da Silva KMA IT4
7DR Miss S Raza SRA S2
8DC Miss S Codling SCD M5
8DD Mrs A Driver
Mrs N Garstang (Wed)
AMD
NJG
S6
8DY Mr A Younas AYO F16
9DL Ms S Lambert SLA H3
9DS Mr V Sylvester VSY IT2
9DY Miss R Yousaf RYO F30
10DB Mrs L Seymour LES E4
10DG Mrs D Gibbins DEG T7
10DS

Miss M Jones

MEJ S11
11DH Mr A Harney APH F23
11DP Mr P Hayter PHY M3
11DS Mr G Goulbourne (T, W, Th) GGO IT1
12DE Mrs D Baydas DSB H6
12DT Mr M Connell MAC M1
13DE Mrs D Baydas DSB H6
13DT Mr M Connell MAC M1

 

FOYLES

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7FA Miss D Abankwa DAB F17
7FO Mr S Owen SJO M6
8FH Miss S Herbert SHR F31
8FS Miss L Sherriff LSH S5
8FW Mr R Wood (M,W,T,F)
Mrs A Crowhurst (Tue)
RWO
AJC
F20
9FE Mrs A Emney (M,T,Th,F)
Mrs A Dove (Wed)
AME
AMD
E3
9FL Mr L Turner LTU IT5
9FT Mr N Towler NTO IT3
10FG Miss S Georges
Mrs A Dove
SPG
AMD
G10
10FM Miss I Maclean ICM F18
10FR Mr W Roberts (T,Th,F)
Mrs G Williams (M,W)
WER
GLW
MU2
11FJ Mr J Carrett JRC A4
11FT
11FW Ms S Wallace (M,W,F)
Mr C Mann (T,Th)
SWA
CHM
Hut N
12FO Mrs L Witty (Tu,Th) LDW G9
12FY Mrs S Skitt SLS F28
13FO Mrs C Oozeer (Wed, Fri) COO G9
13FY Mrs S Skitt SLS F28

 

GRANTS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7GF Mrs L Frame LFR T3
7GH Miss A Harman AHR H2
7GR Miss H Rix HRI F25
8GB Mr H Bell HBE F21
8GH Miss K Haslett KHA F24
9GK Mrs E Kourea (W,Th,F)
Mrs N Woledge (M,T)
EKO
NIW
G7
A5
9GM Miss L Morgan LMO T
9GW Mrs C Wadham (maternity leave)
Miss D Ettienne
CLW
DET
F14
10GH Mr S Willard SWI H11
10GM Miss K Murphy KTM F13
10GW Mrs R Chevalier
Mr S Stodart
RAC
SRS
F26
11GD Miss H Doe HDO Hut L
11GE Mrs K Edwards KLE S1
11GK Mrs K Sowerbutts (Mon-Thu) KLS Hut C
12GA Mr P Johns PNJ S13
12GR Mr G Green GG G5
13GA Mr P Johns PNJ S13
13GR Mr G Green GG G5

 

STOCKETTS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7SA Mr Z Angella ZAN H10
7SG Mrs A Gonzalez-Roncon AGO F19
7SW Mr D Wright DWR M7
8SF Mr M Underwood MUD M4
8SH Mr A Hasan ABH S16
9SF Ms H Field
Mrs C Pilgrim (Wed)
HVF
CAP
M2
9SH Mrs S Homewood SAH Mu3
9SW Mr D Wiseman DWI S4
10SB Mrs L Banwell
Mrs C Beaumont (Tue)
LBA
CBE
M9
10SH Mr K Hill KHI A6
10SO Miss D O'Shaughnessy DJO M10
11SC Mrs U Codling UJC F32
11SN Ms S Milton-Thompson SMI S8
11ST Mr C O'Sullivan COS E1
12ST Mrs N Padmasiri (W,F) NPA M8
12SO Miss E Stephen ELS H1
13ST Mrs L Bennett LMB M8
13SO Miss E Stephen ELS H1

 

TENCHLEYS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7TC Miss O Coleman OCC Hut E
7TW Mr K Whelton KWI H9
8TK Ms K Spelling KSP E2
8TS Miss S Shillito SMS G1
9TO Miss G Ojekwe-Uche GIO G2
9TR Mrs D Read DRE H5
9TW Mrs A Westland AWS H4
10TD Miss J Donaldson JSD F27
10TG Ms H Gregory HGR H8
10TH Mrs H Harber HJH Hut P
11TB Mrs A Holway ASB F22
11TP Mrs K Potter (W,Th,F)
Mrs S Enston (M,Tu)
KPO
SEN
A1
H7
11TW Ms S Wordsworth SUW F29
12TE Mrs K Stodart KYS Hut C
12TN Miss R Warren RAW S14
13TE Ms P Power (Tue)
Mrs K Stodart (Thur)
PCP
KYS
A7
Hut C
13TN Mr P Stockley (Tu,Th) PES BSO