Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising 4 secondary and 6 primary phase schools. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Tutor Group List

When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer:
Claire.Kent@oxted.thpt.org.uk 

Individual members of staff can be contacted by using their first name (full stop) followed by the surname. For example John Smith's email address would be John.Smith@oxted.thpt.org.uk 

 

DETILLENS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7DC Mr Marcus Connell MAC M1
7DJ Mrs Megan Jones MEJ S11
7DS Mrs Nicola Storey NST F30
(7DM) 8DW Mr Kevin Whelton KWI F26
(7DR) 8DR

Miss Sara Raza

SRA 

 S2

(8DC) 9DS Mr Danny Stoneman (Mon, Tue)
Mrs Lisa Singleton
DJS
LSI
S8
(8DD) 9DD Mrs Amber Driver AMD S6
(8DY) 9DY Mr Anthony Younas AYO F16
(9DL) 10DL Ms Stephanie Lambert SLA H3
(9DS) 10DH Mrs Kathryn Hern KHE Hut M
(9DY) 10DY

Mrs Gemma Williams

Mr Lee Hardy (Tue, Fri)

GLW

LHR

F24

(10DB) 11DL Ms Victoria Lester VLE E4
(10DG) 11DG Mrs Desiree Gibbins DEG T7
(10DS) 11DT

Mr Tom Thake

TTH S5
12DE Mrs Kate Potter (Tue, Thu) KPO A1
12DT Mr Adam Harney (Tue, Thu) APH F23
13DE Mrs Diane Baydas (Wed, Fri) DSB A1
13DT Mr Adam Harney (Wed, Fri) APH F23

 

FOYLES

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7FA Miss Dorcas Abankwa
Mr Christian Mann (Thu, Fri)

DAB

CHM

F14
7FC

Mr James Carrett

Mrs Lucy Newman (Thu)

JRC

LMC

A4
(7FO) 8FO Mr Simon Owen SJO M9
(7FA) 8FW Mr Robert Woodward RWD M4
(8FH) 9FD

Ms Sue Wallace

Miss Maryse Dare (Tue)

SWA

MDA

Hut N
(8FS) 9FS

Mr Ben Meads

Ms Laila Zentaoui (Wed)

BME

LZE

IT2
(8FW) 9FW Mr Robert Wood
Mrs Danni Gwynne (Tue)

RWO

DCG

F20
(9FE) 10FE Mrs Adele Emney AME E3
(9FL) 10FL Mr Lee Turner LTU IT5
(9FT) 10FT Mr Niall Towler NTO IT3
(10FG) 11FG Miss Stephanie Georges
Mrs Danni Gwynne (Fri)
SPG
DCG
G9
(10FM) 11FE

Mrs Sarah Enston

Mrs Lucy Sherriff (Wed, Thu)

SEN

LSH

H7
(10FR) 11FH Mrs Ashleigh Holway ASB F22
12FO Mrs Jenny Moore (Tue, Thu) JMO S4
12FY Mrs Sarah Skitt (Wed, Fri) SLS Hut O
13FO Mrs Lesley Witty (Wed, Fri) LDW G9
13FY Mrs Sarah Skitt (Wed, Fri) SLS Hut O

 

GRANTS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7GM Mr George Mesher GME S12
7GS

Mrs Kirsty Sowerbutts

Miss Davinia Sebe-Ankra (Tue, Wed, Fri)

KLS

DSA

A7
(7GF) 8GF

Mrs Lucy Frame

Mrs Jo Hewett (Wed wk1)

LFR

JOH

G1
(7GH) 8GH Miss Sevgin Djemil
Mrs Lucy Newman (Fri)
SDJ
LMC
H2
(7GR) 8GR Miss Harriet Rix HRI F25
(8GB) 9GB Mr Henry Bell HBE F21
(8GH) 9GT Mr Nicholas Tingley NTI H10
(9GK) 10GK Mrs Ellen Kourea
Mrs Nina Woledge (Mon, Tue)
EKO
NIW
G7
(9GM) 10GE Miss Deborah Etienne DET E1
(9GB) 10GB Mr Joshua Bryant JBL F31
(10GH) 11GW Mr Samuel Willard SWI F13
(10GM) 11GO Mr Charlie O'Sullivan COS H1
(10GW) 11GE Mrs Katie Edwards KLE S1
12GR Mr Gerry Green (Tue, Thu) GG G5
13GR Mr Gerry Green (Wed, Fri) GG G5

 

STOCKETTS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7SA Miss Fatima Argiolas FAR F17

7SB

Mrs Lynn Banwell LBA M3
(7SA) 8SK

Mr Edward Noel

ENO

H6
(7SG) 8SG Mrs Angela Gonzalez-Rincon AGO F18
(7SW) 8SW Mr David Wright DWR M7
(8SF) 9SU Miss Jamie Blauw JBL M6
(8SH) 9SH Mr Aaron Hasan ABH M9
(9SF) 10SF Mr Julian Eves
Mrs Christine Pilgrim (Wed)
JEV
CAP
H11
(9SH) 10SH Mrs Sally Homewood SAH MU3
(9SW) 10SA Miss Beth Astill BAS F19
(10SB) 11SC Mrs Urszula Codling UJC F32
1(0SH) 11SH Mr Kevin Hill KHI H9
(10SO) 11SO Miss Debbie O'Shaughnessy DJO M10
12ST Mrs Claire Beaumont (Tue, Thu) CBE F15
12SO Mr Graham Goulbourne (Tue, Thu) GGO IT4
13ST Mrs Nivanthi Padmasiri (Wed, Fri) NPA M8
13SO Mrs Natalie Garstang (Wed, Fri) NJG A8

 

TENCHLEYS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7TR Mr Jordan Rycraft JRY S3
7TS Mr Matthew Sharpe MSH M5
7TW Ms Suzanne Wordsworth SUW G10
(7TC) 8TC Miss Ilse Roets IRO E
(7TW) 8TL Mr Kola Longe KLO T3
(8TK) 9TH Mr Lee Musson LMU E2
(8TS) 9TW Miss Emma Wicks EWI T5
(9TO) 10TO Mrs Gloria Ojekwe-Uche GIO G2
(9TR) 10TR Mrs Diane Read DRE H5
(9TW) 10TW

Mrs Anne Westland

Ms Claire Mason (Mon)

AWS

CMA

H4
(10TD) 11TD Miss Juliette Donaldson JSD F27
(10TG) 11TM Ms Nadine Ebhogiaye NEB S13
(10TH) 11TH Mrs Hilary Harber HJH Hut P
12TE

Mrs Kate Stodart (Thu)

Ms Phil Power (Tue)

KYS

PCP

A5
12TN Mr Paul Stockley (Tue, Thu) PES BSO
13TE Mrs Kate Stodart (Wed, Fri) KYS A5
13TN Miss Rachel Warren (Wed, Fri) RAW S9